Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2005 - Hymnals, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NAMEMAJ

What school awarded the other degree?
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Other 9 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Other 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2

9


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Other 100.0%
1
100.0%
8
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
8

9


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
2

9


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Other 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

9


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Other 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

9