Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2005 - Hymnals, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MISSWRK

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have?: Missionary/Mission Co-worker
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 690 99.7% 99.7% -.06
Checked 2 .3% 100% 18.46

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
77
100.0%
176
99.5%
390
100.0%
42
99.7%
685
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
176
100.0%
392
100.0%
42

687


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
189
100.0%
497
99.7%
686
Checked 1.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
497

688


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 87.5%
7
99.4%
165
100.0%
372
100.0%
131
99.7%
675
Checked 12.5%
1
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
166
100.0%
372
100.0%
131

677


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
376
99.2%
132
100.0%
162
100.0%
17
99.7%
687
Checked 0.3%
1
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
377
100.0%
133
100.0%
162
100.0%
17

689


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
142
99.4%
175
100.0%
247
99.2%
125
99.7%
689
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
142
100.0%
176
100.0%
247
100.0%
126

691