Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2005 - Hymnals, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE3

What is your race or origin? (check all that apply): Indian (American) or Alaska Native
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 685 99% 99% -.1
Checked 7 1% 100% 9.9

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
77
100.0%
176
98.5%
386
97.6%
41
99.0%
680
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.5%
6
2.4%
1
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
176
100.0%
392
100.0%
42

687


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
190
98.8%
491
99.0%
681
Checked 0.5%
1
1.2%
6
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
497

688


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
98.8%
164
98.9%
368
99.2%
130
99.0%
670
Checked 0.0%
0
1.2%
2
1.1%
4
0.8%
1
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
166
100.0%
372
100.0%
131

677


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
374
98.5%
131
98.8%
160
100.0%
17
99.0%
682
Checked 0.8%
3
1.5%
2
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
377
100.0%
133
100.0%
162
100.0%
17

689


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
141
98.3%
173
99.2%
245
99.2%
125
99.0%
684
Checked 0.7%
1
1.7%
3
0.8%
2
0.8%
1
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
142
100.0%
176
100.0%
247
100.0%
126

691