Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2005 - Hymnals, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SUPPLE5

In addition to that hymnal, what other hymnals or supplements does your congregation use regularly in worship? Gifts of Love
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 690 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 4 .6% 100% 13.08

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
77
98.9%
174
99.5%
390
100.0%
42
99.4%
683
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
2
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
176
100.0%
392
100.0%
42

687


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
189
99.6%
495
99.4%
684
Checked 1.0%
2
0.4%
2
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
497

688


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
166
99.5%
370
99.2%
130
99.6%
674
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
0.8%
1
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
166
100.0%
372
100.0%
131

677


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
376
99.2%
132
98.8%
160
100.0%
17
99.4%
685
Checked 0.3%
1
0.8%
1
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
377
100.0%
133
100.0%
162
100.0%
17

689


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
141
99.4%
175
99.6%
246
99.2%
125
99.4%
687
Checked 0.7%
1
0.6%
1
0.4%
1
0.8%
1
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
142
100.0%
176
100.0%
247
100.0%
126

691