Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2005 - Hymnals, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BUY_5YR7

[IF "YES" TO BUY_5YR] Which ones? Sing A New Creation
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 691 99.6% 99.6% -.06
Checked 3 .4% 100% 15.09

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
77
99.4%
175
99.5%
390
100.0%
42
99.6%
684
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
176
100.0%
392
100.0%
42

687


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
191
99.4%
494
99.6%
685
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
3
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
497

688


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
166
99.2%
369
100.0%
131
99.6%
674
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
3
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
166
100.0%
372
100.0%
131

677


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
375
99.2%
132
100.0%
162
100.0%
17
99.6%
686
Checked 0.5%
2
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
377
100.0%
133
100.0%
162
100.0%
17

689


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
140
99.4%
175
100.0%
247
100.0%
126
99.6%
688
Checked 1.4%
2
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
142
100.0%
176
100.0%
247
100.0%
126

691