Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2005 - Hymnals, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


COPYRGH2

[IF "YES" TO COPYRGH] What copyright license(s) do you use? Christian Copyright Licensing International (CCLI)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 344 49.6% 49.6% -1.01
Checked 350 50.4% 100% .99

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 37.7%
29
40.9%
72
52.3%
205
81.0%
34
49.5%
340
Checked 62.3%
48
59.1%
104
47.7%
187
19.0%
8
50.5%
347
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
176
100.0%
392
100.0%
42

687


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 53.4%
102
48.1%
239
49.6%
341
Checked 46.6%
89
51.9%
258
50.4%
347
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
497

688


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 87.5%
7
48.2%
80
48.4%
180
50.4%
66
49.2%
333
Checked 12.5%
1
51.8%
86
51.6%
192
49.6%
65
50.8%
344
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
166
100.0%
372
100.0%
131

677


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 56.5%
213
46.6%
62
34.0%
55
70.6%
12
49.6%
342
Checked 43.5%
164
53.4%
71
66.0%
107
29.4%
5
50.4%
347
TOTAL 100.0%
377
100.0%
133
100.0%
162
100.0%
17

689


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 53.5%
76
47.2%
83
57.9%
143
32.5%
41
49.6%
343
Checked 46.5%
66
52.8%
93
42.1%
104
67.5%
85
50.4%
348
TOTAL 100.0%
142
100.0%
176
100.0%
247
100.0%
126

691