Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2005 - Hymnals, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


COPYRGH4

[IF "YES" TO COPYRGH] What copyright license(s) do you use? Oregon Catholic Press (OCP)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 688 99.1% 99.1% -.1
Checked 6 .9% 100% 10.66

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
76
99.4%
175
99.0%
388
100.0%
42
99.1%
681
Checked 1.3%
1
0.6%
1
1.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
176
100.0%
392
100.0%
42

687


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.4%
188
99.4%
494
99.1%
682
Checked 1.6%
3
0.6%
3
0.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
497

688


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 87.5%
7
99.4%
165
99.5%
370
98.5%
129
99.1%
671
Checked 12.5%
1
0.6%
1
0.5%
2
1.5%
2
0.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
166
100.0%
372
100.0%
131

677


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
373
98.5%
131
100.0%
162
100.0%
17
99.1%
683
Checked 1.1%
4
1.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
377
100.0%
133
100.0%
162
100.0%
17

689


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
141
99.4%
175
100.0%
247
96.8%
122
99.1%
685
Checked 0.7%
1
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
3.2%
4
0.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
142
100.0%
176
100.0%
247
100.0%
126

691