Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2005 - Hymnals, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


COPYRGH6

[IF "YES" TO COPYRGH] What copyright license(s) do you use? Other (specify)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 680 98% 98% -.14
Checked 14 2% 100% 6.95

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 94.8%
73
98.9%
174
98.0%
384
100.0%
42
98.0%
673
Checked 5.2%
4
1.1%
2
2.0%
8
0.0%
0
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
176
100.0%
392
100.0%
42

687


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
184
98.6%
490
98.0%
674
Checked 3.7%
7
1.4%
7
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
497

688


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
97.6%
162
98.1%
365
97.7%
128
97.9%
663
Checked 0.0%
0
2.4%
4
1.9%
7
2.3%
3
2.1%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
166
100.0%
372
100.0%
131

677


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.9%
369
97.0%
129
98.8%
160
100.0%
17
98.0%
675
Checked 2.1%
8
3.0%
4
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
377
100.0%
133
100.0%
162
100.0%
17

689


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 96.5%
137
98.3%
173
98.4%
243
98.4%
124
98.0%
677
Checked 3.5%
5
1.7%
3
1.6%
4
1.6%
2
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
142
100.0%
176
100.0%
247
100.0%
126

691