Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2005 - Hymnals, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


COPYRGH7

[IF "YES" TO COPYRGH] What copyright license(s) do you use? Don't know
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 629 90.6% 90.6% -.32
Checked 65 9.4% 100% 3.1

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 89.6%
69
91.5%
161
90.3%
354
92.9%
39
90.7%
623
Checked 10.4%
8
8.5%
15
9.7%
38
7.1%
3
9.3%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
176
100.0%
392
100.0%
42

687


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 89.5%
171
91.1%
453
90.7%
624
Checked 10.5%
20
8.9%
44
9.3%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
497

688


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
95.2%
158
89.8%
334
86.3%
113
90.5%
613
Checked 0.0%
0
4.8%
8
10.2%
38
13.7%
18
9.5%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
166
100.0%
372
100.0%
131

677


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 88.9%
335
90.2%
120
94.4%
153
100.0%
17
90.7%
625
Checked 11.1%
42
9.8%
13
5.6%
9
0.0%
0
9.3%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
377
100.0%
133
100.0%
162
100.0%
17

689


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 90.8%
129
87.5%
154
93.5%
231
89.7%
113
90.7%
627
Checked 9.2%
13
12.5%
22
6.5%
16
10.3%
13
9.3%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
142
100.0%
176
100.0%
247
100.0%
126

691