Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2006 - The Bible, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  2) Elders

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Elders 585 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
30
100.0%
82
100.0%
244
100.0%
221
100.0%
577
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
82
100.0%
244
100.0%
221

577


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
15
100.0%
134
100.0%
229
100.0%
162
100.0%
540
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
134
100.0%
229
100.0%
162

540


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
182
100.0%
104
100.0%
273
100.0%
11
100.0%
570
TOTAL 100.0%
182
100.0%
104
100.0%
273
100.0%
11

570


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
315
100.0%
264
100.0%
579
TOTAL 100.0%
315
100.0%
264

579


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than High School High school diploma Some college, but no degree College Degree Advanced Degree TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
3
100.0%
54
100.0%
88
100.0%
242
100.0%
193
100.0%
580
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
54
100.0%
88
100.0%
242
100.0%
193

580