Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2006 - The Bible, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DECONSER

If you have ever been ordained a deacon in the Presbyterian Church, are you currently serving on the board of deacons?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 6 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

6


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
4
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

6


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3

6


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than High School High school diploma Some college, but no degree College Degree Advanced Degree TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

6