Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  3) All Clergy

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
All Clergy 973 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
All Clergy 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74
100.0%
966
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
All Clergy 100.0%
311
100.0%
655
100.0%
966
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
All Clergy 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248
100.0%
958
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
All Clergy 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17
100.0%
963
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963