Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SCHOOL

Are you currently enrolled in a graduate school, seminary, or theological school?
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 72 7.6% 7.6% -3.49
No 875 92.4% 100% .29

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 9.3%
9
12.6%
29
6.1%
33
0.0%
0
7.5%
71
No 90.7%
88
87.4%
202
93.9%
509
100.0%
72
92.5%
871
TOTAL 100.0%
97
100.0%
231
100.0%
542
100.0%
72

942


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 8.2%
25
7.2%
46
7.5%
71
No 91.8%
279
92.8%
592
92.5%
871
TOTAL 100.0%
304
100.0%
638

942


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
5.7%
11
8.4%
41
7.9%
19
7.6%
71
No 100.0%
12
94.3%
182
91.6%
447
92.1%
221
92.4%
862
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
193
100.0%
488
100.0%
240

933


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Yes 8.3%
44
8.0%
16
6.2%
12
0.0%
0
7.7%
72
No 91.7%
484
92.0%
183
93.8%
183
100.0%
16
92.3%
866
TOTAL 100.0%
528
100.0%
199
100.0%
195
100.0%
16

938