Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NOGRAD

Check here if no other graduate degrees.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 643 66.2% 66.2% -.71
Checked 329 33.8% 100% 1.4

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 56.6%
56
65.1%
153
69.7%
389
56.8%
42
66.3%
640
Checked 43.4%
43
34.9%
82
30.3%
169
43.2%
32
33.7%
326
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 59.5%
185
69.5%
455
66.3%
640
Checked 40.5%
126
30.5%
200
33.7%
326
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 61.5%
8
57.1%
113
67.5%
337
70.6%
175
66.1%
633
Checked 38.5%
5
42.9%
85
32.5%
162
29.4%
73
33.9%
325
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 68.3%
370
66.5%
135
61.7%
124
58.8%
10
66.4%
639
Checked 31.7%
172
33.5%
68
38.3%
77
41.2%
7
33.6%
324
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963