Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MCEMRE

Check here if you have earned a M.C.E./M.R.E. in theology, Christian education, or religion.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 955 98.3% 98.3% -.13
Checked 17 1.7% 100% 7.5

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
97
98.7%
232
98.2%
548
97.3%
72
98.2%
949
Checked 2.0%
2
1.3%
3
1.8%
10
2.7%
2
1.8%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.5%
300
99.1%
649
98.2%
949
Checked 3.5%
11
0.9%
6
1.8%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
99.0%
196
98.0%
489
98.0%
243
98.2%
941
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
2
2.0%
10
2.0%
5
1.8%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
531
99.0%
201
98.5%
198
100.0%
17
98.3%
947
Checked 2.0%
11
1.0%
2
1.5%
3
0.0%
0
1.7%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963