Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NAMEMCE

School awarding M.C.E./M.R.E. degree:
  33) Cordon Conwell
  45) McCormick
  64) PSCE
  65) Princeton
  72) St. Paul
  78) Union PSCE
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Cordon Conwell 1 5.9% 5.9% -2.54
McCormick 1 5.9% 11.8% -1.72
PSCE 1 5.9% 17.6% -.43
Princeton 4 23.5% 41.2% -.37
St. Paul 1 5.9% 47.1% .11
Union PSCE 8 47.1% 94.1% .51
Other 1 5.9% 100% 1.94

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Cordon Conwell 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
McCormick 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
PSCE 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
Princeton 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
30.0%
3
50.0%
1
23.5%
4
St. Paul 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
Union PSCE 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
20.0%
2
50.0%
1
47.1%
8
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

17


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Cordon Conwell 9.1%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
McCormick 9.1%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
PSCE 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
5.9%
1
Princeton 27.3%
3
16.7%
1
23.5%
4
St. Paul 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
5.9%
1
Union PSCE 45.5%
5
50.0%
3
47.1%
8
Other 9.1%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
6

17


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Cordon Conwell 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
McCormick 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
5.9%
1
PSCE 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
Princeton 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
2
40.0%
2
23.5%
4
St. Paul 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
Union PSCE 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
5
40.0%
2
47.1%
8
Other 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
10
100.0%
5

17


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Cordon Conwell 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
6.3%
1
McCormick 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
PSCE 9.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
6.3%
1
Princeton 36.4%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
4
St. Paul 9.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
6.3%
1
Union PSCE 45.5%
5
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
50.0%
8
Other 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
6.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

16