Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GRADMA

Check here if you have earned a M.A. in theology, Christian education, or religion.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 919 94.5% 94.5% -.24
Checked 53 5.5% 100% 4.16

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.9%
93
95.3%
224
94.3%
526
94.6%
70
94.5%
913
Checked 6.1%
6
4.7%
11
5.7%
32
5.4%
4
5.5%
53
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.2%
290
95.1%
623
94.5%
913
Checked 6.8%
21
4.9%
32
5.5%
53
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
12
94.4%
187
95.6%
477
92.7%
230
94.6%
906
Checked 7.7%
1
5.6%
11
4.4%
22
7.3%
18
5.4%
52
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 93.9%
509
95.1%
193
95.5%
192
94.1%
16
94.5%
910
Checked 6.1%
33
4.9%
10
4.5%
9
5.9%
1
5.5%
53
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963