Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


THMSTM

Check here if you have earned a Th.M./S.T.M. in theology, Christian education, or religion.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 915 94.1% 94.1% -.25
Checked 57 5.9% 100% 4

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.0%
96
94.0%
221
93.9%
524
91.9%
68
94.1%
909
Checked 3.0%
3
6.0%
14
6.1%
34
8.1%
6
5.9%
57
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
298
93.3%
611
94.1%
909
Checked 4.2%
13
6.7%
44
5.9%
57
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
96.5%
191
93.8%
468
93.1%
231
94.3%
903
Checked 0.0%
0
3.5%
7
6.2%
31
6.9%
17
5.7%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 94.5%
512
92.6%
188
94.5%
190
94.1%
16
94.1%
906
Checked 5.5%
30
7.4%
15
5.5%
11
5.9%
1
5.9%
57
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963