Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DMIN

Check here if you have received a D.Min. in theology, Christian education, or religion.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 756 77.8% 77.8% -.53
Checked 216 22.2% 100% 1.87

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.0%
95
83.8%
197
70.6%
394
89.2%
66
77.8%
752
Checked 4.0%
4
16.2%
38
29.4%
164
10.8%
8
22.2%
214
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 87.5%
272
73.3%
480
77.8%
752
Checked 12.5%
39
26.7%
175
22.2%
214
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
86.9%
172
77.8%
388
70.6%
175
78.1%
748
Checked 0.0%
0
13.1%
26
22.2%
111
29.4%
73
21.9%
210
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 76.2%
413
81.3%
165
78.6%
158
82.4%
14
77.9%
750
Checked 23.8%
129
18.7%
38
21.4%
43
17.6%
3
22.1%
213
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963