Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OTHERGRD

Check here if you have received other graduate degrees in theology, Christian education, and religion.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 962 99% 99% -.1
Checked 10 1% 100% 9.8

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
98
99.1%
233
98.9%
552
98.6%
73
99.0%
956
Checked 1.0%
1
0.9%
2
1.1%
6
1.4%
1
1.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
307
99.1%
649
99.0%
956
Checked 1.3%
4
0.9%
6
1.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
98.5%
195
99.2%
495
98.8%
245
99.0%
948
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
3
0.8%
4
1.2%
3
1.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
537
98.0%
199
99.5%
200
100.0%
17
99.0%
953
Checked 0.9%
5
2.0%
4
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
1.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963