Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NAMEOTHR

School awarding other degrees:
  63) Pittsburgh
  65) Princeton
  68) San Francisco
  78) Union PSCE
  83) Wesley
  98) Union-unspecified
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Pittsburgh 1 10% 10% -1.22
Princeton 1 10% 20% -1.09
San Francisco 2 20% 40% -.9
Union PSCE 1 10% 50% -.26
Wesley 1 10% 60% .06
Union-unspecified 1 10% 70% 1.03
Other 3 30% 100% 1.09

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Pittsburgh 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
Princeton 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
San Francisco 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
2
0.0%
0
20.0%
2
Union PSCE 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
Wesley 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
Union-unspecified 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
Other 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
16.7%
1
100.0%
1
30.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
1

10


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Pittsburgh 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
10.0%
1
Princeton 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
10.0%
1
San Francisco 25.0%
1
16.7%
1
20.0%
2
Union PSCE 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
10.0%
1
Wesley 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
Union-unspecified 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
10.0%
1
Other 50.0%
2
16.7%
1
30.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
6

10


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Pittsburgh 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
10.0%
1
Princeton 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
San Francisco 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
0.0%
0
20.0%
2
Union PSCE 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
Wesley 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
Union-unspecified 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
Other 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
66.7%
2
30.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
3

10


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Pittsburgh 20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
10.0%
1
Princeton 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
10.0%
1
San Francisco 20.0%
1
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
20.0%
2
Union PSCE 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
10.0%
1
Wesley 20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
10.0%
1
Union-unspecified 20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
10.0%
1
Other 20.0%
1
50.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
30.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

10