Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MANY

[If you are serving two or more congregations] How many?
  2) Three
  3) Four or more

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Three 23 95.8% 95.8% -.21
Four or more 1 4.2% 100% 4.7

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Three 100.0%
2
75.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
1
95.8%
23
Four or more 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
17
100.0%
1

24


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Three 100.0%
10
92.9%
13
95.8%
23
Four or more 0.0%
0
7.1%
1
4.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
14

24


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Three 0.00%
0
100.0%
10
92.3%
12
100.0%
1
95.8%
23
Four or more 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
10
100.0%
13
100.0%
1

24


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Three 100.0%
10
100.0%
5
87.5%
7
100.0%
1
95.8%
23
Four or more 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
1

24