Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


COPASTOR

What position(s) do you have in a congregation? Co-pastor
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 944 97.1% 97.1% -.17
Checked 28 2.9% 100% 5.81

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
97
96.2%
226
97.1%
542
98.6%
73
97.1%
938
Checked 2.0%
2
3.8%
9
2.9%
16
1.4%
1
2.9%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.9%
295
98.2%
643
97.1%
938
Checked 5.1%
16
1.8%
12
2.9%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
98.5%
195
96.4%
481
97.2%
241
97.1%
930
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
3
3.6%
18
2.8%
7
2.9%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 96.1%
521
98.0%
199
99.0%
199
94.1%
16
97.1%
935
Checked 3.9%
21
2.0%
4
1.0%
2
5.9%
1
2.9%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963