Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


TENTMAKE

What position(s) do you have in a congregation? Tentmaker
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 966 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 6 .6% 100% 12.74

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
99.6%
234
99.1%
553
100.0%
74
99.4%
960
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.9%
5
0.0%
0
0.6%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
309
99.4%
651
99.4%
960
Checked 0.6%
2
0.6%
4
0.6%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
12
99.5%
197
99.6%
497
99.2%
246
99.4%
952
Checked 7.7%
1
0.5%
1
0.4%
2
0.8%
2
0.6%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
539
99.0%
201
99.5%
200
100.0%
17
99.4%
957
Checked 0.6%
3
1.0%
2
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963