Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PAID

What position(s) do you have in a congregation? Paid parish associate
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 954 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Checked 18 1.9% 100% 7.27

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.0%
95
97.4%
229
98.6%
550
100.0%
74
98.1%
948
Checked 4.0%
4
2.6%
6
1.4%
8
0.0%
0
1.9%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.5%
300
98.9%
648
98.1%
948
Checked 3.5%
11
1.1%
7
1.9%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
99.0%
196
98.6%
492
96.4%
239
98.1%
940
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
2
1.4%
7
3.6%
9
1.9%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
531
98.0%
199
98.5%
198
100.0%
17
98.1%
945
Checked 2.0%
11
2.0%
4
1.5%
3
0.0%
0
1.9%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963