Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


STAFF

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have? Faculty/staff at an educational institution
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 909 93.5% 93.5% -.26
Checked 63 6.5% 100% 3.8

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
97
94.0%
221
92.8%
518
90.5%
67
93.5%
903
Checked 2.0%
2
6.0%
14
7.2%
40
9.5%
7
6.5%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 92.0%
286
94.2%
617
93.5%
903
Checked 8.0%
25
5.8%
38
6.5%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
97.5%
193
93.8%
468
89.9%
223
93.6%
897
Checked 0.0%
0
2.5%
5
6.2%
31
10.1%
25
6.4%
61
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
500
94.1%
191
96.5%
194
88.2%
15
93.5%
900
Checked 7.7%
42
5.9%
12
3.5%
7
11.8%
2
6.5%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963