Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MISSION

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have? Missionary/mission co-worker
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 970 99.8% 99.8% -.04
Checked 2 .2% 100% 22.18

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
99.6%
234
99.8%
557
100.0%
74
99.8%
964
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
311
99.7%
653
99.8%
964
Checked 0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
99.2%
246
99.8%
956
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
542
99.5%
202
99.5%
200
100.0%
17
99.8%
961
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963