Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NATFSTAF

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have? National staff or middle governing body staff
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 957 98.5% 98.5% -.12
Checked 15 1.5% 100% 8.01

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
98
99.6%
234
98.0%
547
97.3%
72
98.4%
951
Checked 1.0%
1
0.4%
1
2.0%
11
2.7%
2
1.6%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.7%
304
98.8%
647
98.4%
951
Checked 2.3%
7
1.2%
8
1.6%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
98.5%
195
99.0%
494
97.2%
241
98.4%
943
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
3
1.0%
5
2.8%
7
1.6%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
529
99.0%
201
100.0%
201
100.0%
17
98.4%
948
Checked 2.4%
13
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.6%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963