Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ECUMENIC

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have? Staff of an ecumenical or non-denominational agency
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 964 99.2% 99.2% -.09
Checked 8 .8% 100% 11.02

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
99.6%
234
99.1%
553
98.6%
73
99.3%
959
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.9%
5
1.4%
1
0.7%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
308
99.4%
651
99.3%
959
Checked 1.0%
3
0.6%
4
0.7%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
99.4%
496
98.0%
243
99.2%
950
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
2.0%
5
0.8%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
537
100.0%
203
98.5%
198
100.0%
17
99.2%
955
Checked 0.9%
5
0.0%
0
1.5%
3
0.0%
0
0.8%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963