Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OTHCHEMP

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have? Other church-related employment (specify)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 945 97.2% 97.2% -.17
Checked 27 2.8% 100% 5.93

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.0%
95
95.7%
225
97.7%
545
100.0%
74
97.2%
939
Checked 4.0%
4
4.3%
10
2.3%
13
0.0%
0
2.8%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.9%
292
98.8%
647
97.2%
939
Checked 6.1%
19
1.2%
8
2.8%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
12
97.0%
192
97.6%
487
96.8%
240
97.2%
931
Checked 7.7%
1
3.0%
6
2.4%
12
3.2%
8
2.8%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 96.7%
524
98.0%
199
98.0%
197
94.1%
16
97.2%
936
Checked 3.3%
18
2.0%
4
2.0%
4
5.9%
1
2.8%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963