Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MILITARY

For what type of institution do you work? Military
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 965 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 7 .7% 100% 11.68

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
99.1%
233
99.1%
553
100.0%
74
99.3%
959
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
2
0.9%
5
0.0%
0
0.7%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
309
99.2%
650
99.3%
959
Checked 0.6%
2
0.8%
5
0.7%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
99.2%
495
98.8%
245
99.3%
951
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
4
1.2%
3
0.7%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.8%
541
98.5%
200
98.5%
198
100.0%
17
99.3%
956
Checked 0.2%
1
1.5%
3
1.5%
3
0.0%
0
0.7%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963