Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


CIVLGOVT

For what type of institution do you work? Civilian government
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 966 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 6 .6% 100% 12.74

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
99.1%
233
99.3%
554
100.0%
74
99.4%
960
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
2
0.7%
4
0.0%
0
0.6%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
310
99.2%
650
99.4%
960
Checked 0.3%
1
0.8%
5
0.6%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
99.5%
197
99.6%
497
99.2%
246
99.5%
953
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.4%
2
0.8%
2
0.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
540
99.0%
201
99.0%
199
100.0%
17
99.4%
957
Checked 0.4%
2
1.0%
2
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963