Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ELEM

For what type of institution do you work? Elementary, middle, or high school
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 960 98.8% 98.8% -.11
Checked 12 1.2% 100% 8.98

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
97.9%
230
98.7%
551
100.0%
74
98.8%
954
Checked 0.0%
0
2.1%
5
1.3%
7
0.0%
0
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.4%
306
98.9%
648
98.8%
954
Checked 1.6%
5
1.1%
7
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
99.0%
196
99.0%
494
98.4%
244
98.9%
947
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
2
1.0%
5
1.6%
4
1.1%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
537
98.0%
199
99.0%
199
94.1%
16
98.8%
951
Checked 0.9%
5
2.0%
4
1.0%
2
5.9%
1
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963