Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


COLLEGE

For what type of institution do you work? College or university
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 940 96.7% 96.7% -.18
Checked 32 3.3% 100% 5.4

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.0%
95
96.6%
227
97.3%
543
93.2%
69
96.7%
934
Checked 4.0%
4
3.4%
8
2.7%
15
6.8%
5
3.3%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
305
96.0%
629
96.7%
934
Checked 1.9%
6
4.0%
26
3.3%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
97.0%
192
96.8%
483
96.4%
239
96.8%
927
Checked 0.0%
0
3.0%
6
3.2%
16
3.6%
9
3.2%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
522
96.6%
196
98.0%
197
94.1%
16
96.7%
931
Checked 3.7%
20
3.4%
7
2.0%
4
5.9%
1
3.3%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963