Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HOSPITAL

For what type of institution do you work? Hospital or other medical facility
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 938 96.5% 96.5% -.19
Checked 34 3.5% 100% 5.24

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
97
97.0%
228
96.1%
536
95.9%
71
96.5%
932
Checked 2.0%
2
3.0%
7
3.9%
22
4.1%
3
3.5%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
296
97.1%
636
96.5%
932
Checked 4.8%
15
2.9%
19
3.5%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
94.9%
188
97.0%
484
96.4%
239
96.5%
924
Checked 0.0%
0
5.1%
10
3.0%
15
3.6%
9
3.5%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
519
97.0%
197
98.0%
197
100.0%
17
96.6%
930
Checked 4.2%
23
3.0%
6
2.0%
4
0.0%
0
3.4%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963