Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NOPROFIT

For what type of institution do you work? Other non-profit organization
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 940 96.7% 96.7% -.18
Checked 32 3.3% 100% 5.4

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.0%
96
98.3%
231
96.2%
537
95.9%
71
96.8%
935
Checked 3.0%
3
1.7%
4
3.8%
21
4.1%
3
3.2%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
298
97.3%
637
96.8%
935
Checked 4.2%
13
2.7%
18
3.2%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 84.6%
11
97.0%
192
98.2%
490
94.0%
233
96.7%
926
Checked 15.4%
2
3.0%
6
1.8%
9
6.0%
15
3.3%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 95.4%
517
98.5%
200
98.0%
197
100.0%
17
96.7%
931
Checked 4.6%
25
1.5%
3
2.0%
4
0.0%
0
3.3%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963