Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


FOPROFIT

For what type of institution do you work? For-profit business
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 926 95.3% 95.3% -.22
Checked 46 4.7% 100% 4.5

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.9%
93
94.9%
223
95.5%
533
95.9%
71
95.2%
920
Checked 6.1%
6
5.1%
12
4.5%
25
4.1%
3
4.8%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.9%
295
95.4%
625
95.2%
920
Checked 5.1%
16
4.6%
30
4.8%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
12
94.4%
187
97.2%
485
92.3%
229
95.3%
913
Checked 7.7%
1
5.6%
11
2.8%
14
7.7%
19
4.7%
45
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 94.8%
514
95.6%
194
96.0%
193
94.1%
16
95.2%
917
Checked 5.2%
28
4.4%
9
4.0%
8
5.9%
1
4.8%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963