Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OTHER3

For what type of institution do you work? Other (specify)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 933 96% 96% -.2
Checked 39 4% 100% 4.9

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
97
97.0%
228
95.3%
532
94.6%
70
96.0%
927
Checked 2.0%
2
3.0%
7
4.7%
26
5.4%
4
4.0%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.5%
294
96.6%
633
96.0%
927
Checked 5.5%
17
3.4%
22
4.0%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 84.6%
11
96.0%
190
97.2%
485
94.0%
233
95.9%
919
Checked 15.4%
2
4.0%
8
2.8%
14
6.0%
15
4.1%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 95.4%
517
96.1%
195
97.5%
196
100.0%
17
96.1%
925
Checked 4.6%
25
3.9%
8
2.5%
5
0.0%
0
3.9%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963