Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SFULL

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Employed full-time
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 544 56.1% 56.1% -.89
Checked 425 43.9% 100% 1.13

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 64.3%
63
52.8%
124
53.4%
297
74.3%
55
56.0%
539
Checked 35.7%
35
47.2%
111
46.6%
259
25.7%
19
44.0%
424
TOTAL 100.0%
98
100.0%
235
100.0%
556
100.0%
74

963


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 50.8%
158
58.4%
381
56.0%
539
Checked 49.2%
153
41.6%
271
44.0%
424
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
652

963


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
85.4%
169
53.9%
268
33.2%
82
55.7%
532
Checked 0.0%
0
14.6%
29
46.1%
229
66.8%
165
44.3%
423
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
497
100.0%
247

955


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 52.4%
284
58.7%
118
64.5%
129
47.1%
8
56.1%
539
Checked 47.6%
258
41.3%
83
35.5%
71
52.9%
9
43.9%
421
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
201
100.0%
200
100.0%
17

960