Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SPART

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Employed part-time
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 825 84.9% 84.9% -.42
Checked 147 15.1% 100% 2.37

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 85.9%
85
83.0%
195
84.8%
473
89.2%
66
84.8%
819
Checked 14.1%
14
17.0%
40
15.2%
85
10.8%
8
15.2%
147
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
298
79.5%
521
84.8%
819
Checked 4.2%
13
20.5%
134
15.2%
147
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
12
85.4%
169
81.6%
407
91.5%
227
85.1%
815
Checked 7.7%
1
14.6%
29
18.4%
92
8.5%
21
14.9%
143
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 88.2%
478
80.3%
163
80.6%
162
88.2%
15
84.9%
818
Checked 11.8%
64
19.7%
40
19.4%
39
11.8%
2
15.1%
145
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963