Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SSELF

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Self-employed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 886 91.2% 91.2% -.31
Checked 86 8.8% 100% 3.21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.0%
96
89.8%
211
90.7%
506
90.5%
67
91.1%
880
Checked 3.0%
3
10.2%
24
9.3%
52
9.5%
7
8.9%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.2%
290
90.1%
590
91.1%
880
Checked 6.8%
21
9.9%
65
8.9%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
94.9%
188
91.4%
456
87.9%
218
91.3%
875
Checked 0.0%
0
5.1%
10
8.6%
43
12.1%
30
8.7%
83
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
500
89.2%
181
89.6%
180
100.0%
17
91.2%
878
Checked 7.7%
42
10.8%
22
10.4%
21
0.0%
0
8.8%
85
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963