Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SUNEMPLY

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Unemployed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 946 97.3% 97.3% -.17
Checked 26 2.7% 100% 6.04

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.0%
95
98.3%
231
97.1%
542
97.3%
72
97.3%
940
Checked 4.0%
4
1.7%
4
2.9%
16
2.7%
2
2.7%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
307
96.6%
633
97.3%
940
Checked 1.3%
4
3.4%
22
2.7%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
94.9%
188
97.4%
486
98.8%
245
97.3%
932
Checked 0.0%
0
5.1%
10
2.6%
13
1.2%
3
2.7%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
529
98.5%
200
95.5%
192
94.1%
16
97.3%
937
Checked 2.4%
13
1.5%
3
4.5%
9
5.9%
1
2.7%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963