Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SRETIRED

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Retired
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 904 93% 93% -.27
Checked 68 7% 100% 3.65

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
99.1%
233
92.7%
517
66.2%
49
93.0%
898
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
2
7.3%
41
33.8%
25
7.0%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 90.4%
281
94.2%
617
93.0%
898
Checked 9.6%
30
5.8%
38
7.0%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
93.9%
186
92.8%
463
93.1%
231
93.2%
893
Checked 0.0%
0
6.1%
12
7.2%
36
6.9%
17
6.8%
65
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 92.4%
501
93.6%
190
93.0%
187
100.0%
17
92.9%
895
Checked 7.6%
41
6.4%
13
7.0%
14
0.0%
0
7.1%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963