Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SHOMEMAK

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Full-time homemaker
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 893 91.9% 91.9% -.3
Checked 79 8.1% 100% 3.37

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 76.8%
76
87.2%
205
96.2%
537
93.2%
69
91.8%
887
Checked 23.2%
23
12.8%
30
3.8%
21
6.8%
5
8.2%
79
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
310
88.1%
577
91.8%
887
Checked 0.3%
1
11.9%
78
8.2%
79
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
83.3%
165
92.6%
462
96.8%
240
91.9%
880
Checked 0.0%
0
16.7%
33
7.4%
37
3.2%
8
8.1%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 96.1%
521
90.1%
183
82.1%
165
94.1%
16
91.9%
885
Checked 3.9%
21
9.9%
20
17.9%
36
5.9%
1
8.1%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963