Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SSTUDENT

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Student
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 960 98.8% 98.8% -.11
Checked 12 1.2% 100% 8.98

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
96.2%
226
99.6%
556
98.6%
73
98.8%
954
Checked 0.0%
0
3.8%
9
0.4%
2
1.4%
1
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
311
98.2%
643
98.8%
954
Checked 0.0%
0
1.8%
12
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
96.5%
191
99.0%
494
100.0%
248
98.7%
946
Checked 0.0%
0
3.5%
7
1.0%
5
0.0%
0
1.3%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
538
99.0%
201
97.0%
195
100.0%
17
98.8%
951
Checked 0.7%
4
1.0%
2
3.0%
6
0.0%
0
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963