Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SOTHER

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Other (specify)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 960 98.8% 98.8% -.11
Checked 12 1.2% 100% 8.98

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
98
99.1%
233
99.1%
553
94.6%
70
98.8%
954
Checked 1.0%
1
0.9%
2
0.9%
5
5.4%
4
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
309
98.5%
645
98.8%
954
Checked 0.6%
2
1.5%
10
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
97.0%
192
99.2%
495
99.6%
247
98.9%
947
Checked 0.0%
0
3.0%
6
0.8%
4
0.4%
1
1.1%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
537
97.5%
198
99.0%
199
100.0%
17
98.8%
951
Checked 0.9%
5
2.5%
5
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963