Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE6

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are aged under 6 years?
  0) None
  1) One
  2) Two
  3) Three
  4) Four

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 261 70.9% 70.9% -.57
One 64 17.4% 88.3% .77
Two 37 10.1% 98.4% 2.1
Three 5 1.4% 99.7% 3.44
Four 1 .3% 100% 4.77

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 25.3%
20
58.3%
49
92.7%
165
100.0%
27
70.9%
261
One 36.7%
29
33.3%
28
3.9%
7
0.0%
0
17.4%
64
Two 31.6%
25
7.1%
6
3.4%
6
0.0%
0
10.1%
37
Three 5.1%
4
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
5
Four 1.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
84
100.0%
178
100.0%
27

368


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 73.7%
101
69.3%
160
70.9%
261
One 17.5%
24
17.3%
40
17.4%
64
Two 8.0%
11
11.3%
26
10.1%
37
Three 0.7%
1
1.7%
4
1.4%
5
Four 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
137
100.0%
231

368


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 80.0%
4
66.4%
71
70.9%
134
76.6%
49
70.7%
258
One 0.0%
0
17.8%
19
19.0%
36
14.1%
9
17.5%
64
Two 20.0%
1
12.1%
13
9.0%
17
9.4%
6
10.1%
37
Three 0.0%
0
2.8%
3
1.1%
2
0.0%
0
1.4%
5
Four 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
107
100.0%
189
100.0%
64

365


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
None 75.0%
141
65.8%
48
66.3%
61
70.0%
7
70.8%
257
One 17.6%
33
17.8%
13
16.3%
15
20.0%
2
17.4%
63
Two 6.9%
13
13.7%
10
14.1%
13
10.0%
1
10.2%
37
Three 0.5%
1
1.4%
1
3.3%
3
0.0%
0
1.4%
5
Four 0.0%
0
1.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
188
100.0%
73
100.0%
92
100.0%
10

363