Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE12

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are aged 6�12 years?
  0) None
  1) One
  2) Two
  3) Three
  4) Four

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 252 58.3% 58.3% -.73
One 121 28% 86.3% .52
Two 47 10.9% 97.2% 1.77
Three 11 2.5% 99.8% 3.01
Four 1 .2% 100% 4.26

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 60.4%
29
23.1%
36
80.8%
160
96.4%
27
58.6%
252
One 22.9%
11
48.7%
76
16.7%
33
3.6%
1
28.1%
121
Two 14.6%
7
21.2%
33
2.5%
5
0.0%
0
10.5%
45
Three 0.0%
0
7.1%
11
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.6%
11
Four 2.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
156
100.0%
198
100.0%
28

430


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 63.6%
98
55.8%
154
58.6%
252
One 25.3%
39
29.7%
82
28.1%
121
Two 8.4%
13
11.6%
32
10.5%
45
Three 2.6%
4
2.5%
7
2.6%
11
Four 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
154
100.0%
276

430


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 80.0%
4
72.3%
73
53.2%
125
53.4%
47
58.0%
249
One 20.0%
1
19.8%
20
31.5%
74
29.5%
26
28.2%
121
Two 0.0%
0
6.9%
7
11.9%
28
13.6%
12
11.0%
47
Three 0.0%
0
1.0%
1
3.0%
7
3.4%
3
2.6%
11
Four 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
101
100.0%
235
100.0%
88

429


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
None 58.6%
139
55.3%
47
61.7%
58
50.0%
5
58.5%
249
One 28.7%
68
27.1%
23
25.5%
24
40.0%
4
27.9%
119
Two 10.5%
25
11.8%
10
10.6%
10
10.0%
1
10.8%
46
Three 2.1%
5
5.9%
5
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
2.6%
11
Four 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
237
100.0%
85
100.0%
94
100.0%
10

426