Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE25

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are aged 25 years and over?
  0) None
  1) One
  2) Two
  3) Three
  4) Four
  5) Five
  9) Nine-more

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 1 .1% .1% -3.79
One 133 13.8% 13.9% -1.82
Two 778 80.7% 94.6% .15
Three 47 4.9% 99.5% 2.12
Four 3 .3% 99.8% 4.08
Five 1 .1% 99.9% 6.05
Nine-more 1 .1% 100% 13.93

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 1.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
One 20.4%
20
11.2%
26
14.4%
80
8.2%
6
13.8%
132
Two 73.5%
72
86.6%
201
78.9%
438
84.9%
62
80.7%
773
Three 4.1%
4
2.2%
5
5.9%
33
6.8%
5
4.9%
47
Four 1.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
Five 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Nine-more 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
98
100.0%
232
100.0%
555
100.0%
73

958


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
One 27.4%
85
7.3%
47
13.8%
132
Two 70.3%
218
85.6%
555
80.7%
773
Three 1.9%
6
6.3%
41
4.9%
47
Four 0.0%
0
0.5%
3
0.3%
3
Five 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
Nine-more 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
310
100.0%
648

958


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 7.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
One 69.2%
9
34.4%
67
9.5%
47
3.2%
8
13.8%
131
Two 15.4%
2
62.1%
121
85.5%
423
89.1%
221
80.7%
767
Three 0.0%
0
3.6%
7
4.8%
24
6.5%
16
4.9%
47
Four 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.8%
2
0.3%
3
Five 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.1%
1
Nine-more 7.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
195
100.0%
495
100.0%
248

951


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
None 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
One 16.4%
88
11.3%
23
7.6%
15
23.5%
4
13.6%
130
Two 79.0%
424
82.8%
168
84.3%
167
76.5%
13
80.8%
772
Three 4.1%
22
5.4%
11
7.1%
14
0.0%
0
4.9%
47
Four 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
Five 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Nine-more 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
537
100.0%
203
100.0%
198
100.0%
17

955