Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE

What is your race or origin? White or Caucasian
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 60 6.2% 6.2% -3.89
Checked 912 93.8% 100% .26

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 3.0%
3
7.2%
17
6.5%
36
5.4%
4
6.2%
60
Checked 97.0%
96
92.8%
218
93.5%
522
94.6%
70
93.8%
906
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 4.2%
13
7.2%
47
6.2%
60
Checked 95.8%
298
92.8%
608
93.8%
906
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 23.1%
3
6.1%
12
6.6%
33
4.4%
11
6.2%
59
Checked 76.9%
10
93.9%
186
93.4%
466
95.6%
237
93.8%
899
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 5.2%
28
9.9%
20
3.5%
7
23.5%
4
6.1%
59
Checked 94.8%
514
90.1%
183
96.5%
194
76.5%
13
93.9%
904
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963